Closing Soon: 20-31 May

Friday, 22 May

blank_space

Emett Toms - Without Words

Sunday, 24 May

Incinerator Art Space

Adrian Boddy & Tony Caro - Japan : Australian Perspectives

Monday, 25 May

GAFFA Gallery

Serana Hunt- Dookie Behind Doors

Zelko Nedic- Golden Scars

Paul Snell- Decoding Sydney

Elize Strydom- Small Town Girl - Australia, South Africa and the USA

Filip Konikowski- Gentleman's Club

Wednesday, 27 May

M2 Gallery

Bill Lane- Fringe Division

Thursday, 28 May

Bellevue Gallery

Mark Cushway Space

Wedge Gallery at Books Kinokuniya

AX3 Photography Awards 2014/2015 Winners     AX3 Photography Awards (Selection)

Gosh You're Gorgeous Photography Studio & Gallery

Yvonne Larkins & Heather Williams- Fractured Fairy Tales

Salerno Gallery

Tarkine Wilderness-Group Show- The Tarkine Wilderness (Tarkine in Motion)

Published Art

Julia Charles- Limbo. He is 'Waiting...'

Surry Hills LIbrary

Justin Hevey- Vertigo

Nadine Cooper- The BNW

Friday, 29 May

Istituto Italiano di Cultura

Alessandro Penso- Lost Generation

Bankstown Art Centre

Christopher Woe- Move!

GKJE Gallery 1, Mercure Sydney, Potts Point

Marea Reed-  An Internal Rumour

Saturday, 30 May

Depot II Gallery

Head On Mobile Prize 2015 Finalists - Head On Mobile Prize 2015

Michael Reid Sydney

Petrina Hicks                     

The Japan Foundation Gallery

Naoto Ijichi, Tokyo Gardens

Actors Centre Australia (courtesy of Leichhardt Library)

Children from Dili & Hatobuilico-Group Show - Foto Friendship: East Timor        

Max Lieberman - Animate Inanimate

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

Stephanie Pfeiffer - Souls of Paris    

LikeART Gallery

Jacqui Dean, Charles McKean, Grant Murray, Antonio Ranieri - Back to Nature

LOWROAD Gallery          

Fabian Muir & Sebastien Ardon - True North - Closing Sat 30/5/15         

Somedays Gallery

Wide Eyed Live: Volume 2 - Group Show

The Depot Gallery

Ilana Rose - Strength In Adversity

Think Negative

Geoffrey Roberts - The Line of Lode

Art Moment Gallery

Vanessa Finder - Sojourn               

Isabelle Belloi - TEXTURES

Francoise Holtzmacher - Elements

Sunday, 31 May

Black Eye Gallery

Sean Izzard & Simon Harsent - Fifty/50

Bondi Pavilion

The Ludlites - LUDLITES LOVE FILM      

Conny Dietzschold Gallery

Thomas Kellner & Daniel Schumann - Timeframes       

Customs House

Mine Konakci - Remembering Gallipoli 

Filippo Rivetti- Nocturnes in a lapse      

Matthew Smith- A Parallel Universe

Michael Robinson Chávez - The Driest Seasons: California's Dust Bowl

Darling Quarter

Matthew Smith- JellyFish

Pamela Jennings & Debbie Fowler- Against the Tide

Paddington Resevoir Gardens

Craig Wetjen- Mens' Shed

Douwe Dijkstra, Brent Winstone, Jaka Adamic-  Monochrome Visions / City Sun / Zombies          

Yellow Korner, Westfield Bondi Junction

Laurent Dequick- URBAN LANDSCAPE

ArtEst

Gretchen Chappelle-  Life in Still Motion | Scenes from the Pacific Shore

ArtSHINE Gallery

Dylan Coombe- Stranded

Artsite Gallery

Bell Clark- Moments in Mumbai    

Paula Broom- The Word on the Street               

Mathew Wylie- Sex/Death, and Butterflies

Kevin Leong- Correlation

Dylan Coombe- Stranded

Australian Museum, The Rooftop Cafe

Karen Burgess- Organic Landscapes

Dickerson Gallery            

Meg Cowell & Kurt Sorensen - The Restless Waves

Kings Cross Library

Katayoun Javan -  Share houses   

Young Kenyans - Lenses of Conflict and Peace

Leichardt Library

J Barry Anderson - Pantraits (panoramic portraiture)

Mark Goyen - Sing Sing

Manly Library

Gail Garaughty - Abstract Trees

Parramatta Library

Library staff, Charles Roux & Ivy Jean

Pilu at Freshwater

Andrea Sabatini - Le Piscine nella Roccia

The Wayside Chapel

Katherine Williams - Humans of Kings Cross                 

University of Sydney, Herbert Smith Freehills Law Library

Karl Mancini - GHOSTS FROM THE PAST

Virgin Walls Gallery

Peter Hill - The Moody Blue

X88 Gallery

Head On Initiative - Group Show Program 2015

Image by © Jon Lewis 

Category
Festival Year
2015